Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, VALE ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH65 9AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-7.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+39.3%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+87.4%
Sold on 3 February 2004
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH65 9AZ
← Back to All Properties