Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, THE FOUNTAINS, GREEN LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-6.5%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+2.3%
Sold on 16 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,500
+82.6%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 28 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1ND
← Back to All Properties