Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, VALLEY ROAD, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+14.1%
Sold on 15 January 2024
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 January 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 3LJ
← Back to All Properties