MEADOWSIDE, MAIN ROAD, WINCHELSEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN36 4BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£365,000+25.4%
Sold on 26 July 2017
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£291,000+132.8%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000-43.8%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Detached
-£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,500
Sold on 3 September 2009
Detached
Sale #1