FLAT 8, WEST HOUSE, CHISWICK PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 4NJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£199,000+7.6%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000+32.1%
Sold on 11 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000-3.4%
Sold on 15 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+110.1%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+43.8%
Sold on 21 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 4 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1