Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 54, COTTONS, FACTORY STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£14,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+5.3%
Sold on 18 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,450
-0.9%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£277,950
Sold on 27 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9GH
← Back to All Properties