Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BRIDGEND CLOSE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+27.5%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+10.9%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+20.4%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+33.6%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5RP
← Back to All Properties