Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BASSINGBURN WALK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+17.4%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,950
+89.0%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+46.0%
Sold on 13 October 1997
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties