28, PARKLANDS, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN43 6NN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+30.0%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+38.0%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950+19.8%
Sold on 14 September 2005
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000+7.1%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000+151.1%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1