Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HAMMERSMITH GARDENS, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,995
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£74,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,995
+45.5%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+5.8%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+34.5%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
-0.4%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 5RG
← Back to All Properties