20, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH2 3JD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+40.0%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+156.4%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+57.6%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1