Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, HIGHGROVE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+64.8%
Sold on 29 March 2017
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+1.4%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500
+53.5%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£61,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+112.9%
Sold on 20 July 2000
Terraced
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5EN
← Back to All Properties