Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, LLEWELYN LODGE, 21, COODEN DRIVE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+6.1%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+20.7%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,950
Sold on 28 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3DB
← Back to All Properties