Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, RIVER STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+36.4%
Sold on 5 April 2023
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-2.2%
Sold on 12 August 2015
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 20 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AD
← Back to All Properties