44, CARNARVON ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 5SD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£397,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+289.7%
Price Change
+£295,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£397,500+289.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£295,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000+75.9%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1