53, WATTS LANE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 2LL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£539,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£539,000+25.6%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£429,000+118.9%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Detached
+£233,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000+71.9%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000+65.2%
Sold on 17 December 1997
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 3 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1