Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, PALMERS CROFT, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+12.7%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+59.4%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 31 January 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6SR
← Back to All Properties