Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WILLIAMSON ROAD, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN29 9NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+32.0%
Sold on 24 May 2017
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+8.5%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+173.3%
Sold on 21 April 2004
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 9NT
← Back to All Properties