Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, ST GEORGES ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,500
+26.7%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+73.8%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+54.9%
Sold on 6 November 2000
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 18 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1EF
← Back to All Properties