Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 125, LONDON ROAD, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+59.0%
Sold on 25 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,000
+20.3%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
-18.8%
Sold on 25 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+61.9%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+517.6%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 19 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6AU
← Back to All Properties