Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WANDON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.9%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+89.9%
Sold on 13 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+97.2%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8DX
← Back to All Properties