Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SKIDDAW CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+8.7%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+78.8%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+36.4%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7UR
← Back to All Properties