Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, EGBERT ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,175,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,175,000
+23.7%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£950,000
+37.7%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£690,000
+58.6%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+123.9%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£240,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,250
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 7EB
← Back to All Properties