Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHOREFIELDS, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1SX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+5.3%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+39.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+22.0%
Sold on 18 June 2012
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-9.2%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+30.1%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Terraced
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,250
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1SX
← Back to All Properties