16A, CHIDLOW CLOSE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON

WA8 0NF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£72,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£72,000+16.1%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000+264.7%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,000-22.7%
Sold on 2 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000-6.4%
Sold on 5 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1