Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, AYLESBURY AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
5 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+68.5%
Sold on 5 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
-3.9%
Sold on 28 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+88.1%
Sold on 10 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£88,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 6EJ
← Back to All Properties