Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MARY COTTAGE, VALE ROAD, MAYFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN20 6BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£610,000
+30.3%
Sold on 23 February 2023
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£468,000
+17.6%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£398,000
+91.8%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Detached
+£190,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 30 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN20 6BB
← Back to All Properties