Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-8.2%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,500
+31.0%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+92.7%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+41.4%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,995
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties