Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BARN, 29, PARK ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2AS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£627,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£627,500
+71.9%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 2 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2AS
← Back to All Properties