Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CHOLESBURY, BY THE WOOD, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+1.9%
Sold on 14 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 21 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+248.8%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5AN
← Back to All Properties