Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, RICHMOND CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 September 2018
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+51.6%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Terraced
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,950
+26.9%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+14.8%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2TH
← Back to All Properties