29, WALLIS WAY, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX

RH13 6SS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£220,000+4.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000+32.9%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000+23.0%
Sold on 17 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500+114.3%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950-3.7%
Sold on 22 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,250+23.3%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1