Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 9, CARRS COURT, CHURCH STREET, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.8%
Price Change
-£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,950
-11.8%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+9.7%
Sold on 21 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 20 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
-17.4%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1AW
← Back to All Properties