Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+21.1%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+29.6%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 15 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties