39, FRODEN BROOK, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM11 2TW

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£333,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£333,000+5.7%
Sold on 23 May 2024
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£315,000+59.9%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£197,000-3.0%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£203,000+20.5%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500+100.6%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000+43.6%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500-2.4%
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1