Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, BEATTY GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9TA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£336,000
+75.0%
Sold on 18 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000
+7.9%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+13.4%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+33.1%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+24.2%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 8 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9TA
← Back to All Properties