40, SANDLEFORD DRIVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 9GN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£297,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.8%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£297,000+116.8%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000-21.7%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+18.2%
Sold on 6 March 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 23 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1