Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BACK LANE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,995
Last Sold Price
11 September 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£33,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,995
+30.9%
Sold on 11 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+22.4%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+122.7%
Sold on 16 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 16 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0EB
← Back to All Properties