Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LENNOX ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£576,500
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£181,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£576,500
+45.9%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Terraced
+£181,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+41.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+222.0%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£193,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 26 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5HY
← Back to All Properties