Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+4.4%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995
+43.7%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-10.1%
Sold on 26 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties