Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+5.5%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+15.8%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+52.4%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties