Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, ANSON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.8%
Price Change
-£36,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£56,000
-39.8%
Sold on 3 August 2017
Terraced
-£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950
+106.6%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5TH
← Back to All Properties