Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, REDWOOD DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 3BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+80.6%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
-7.1%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+73.9%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£65,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,150
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 3BW
← Back to All Properties