Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
108, ADMIRALS SOUND, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+11.3%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+92.3%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1AE
← Back to All Properties