Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LYNDHURST BANK, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ER
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,950
Last Sold Price
29 May 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,950
+15.0%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ER
← Back to All Properties