FLAT 2, HOMETHWAITE HOUSE, ESKIN STREET, KESWICK, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA12 4DG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£98,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£98,000-9.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000+10.8%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500+116.7%
Sold on 26 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+12.6%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 4 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1