Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MOUNT GROVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 2UJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£24,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+45.2%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Terraced
+£24,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,100
-8.2%
Sold on 19 September 2019
Terraced
-£4,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+275.0%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
-5.9%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 2UJ
← Back to All Properties