Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, CHACOMBE ROAD, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,500
+22.1%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+7.9%
Sold on 3 October 2012
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
-4.5%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2QU
← Back to All Properties