Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GORLESTON ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 3AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+39.6%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+37.3%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+14.9%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,995
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 3AB
← Back to All Properties