Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WATERSON VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+33.7%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+12.8%
Sold on 23 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+68.5%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PB
← Back to All Properties